Tournaments Schedules

 

THANKSGIVING
TOURNAMENT
2017

 

SQUIRT – A
Meadowvale Hawks
Petoskey Piranha
SCHA

Friday November 24th
12:30pm       USA Arena         Petoskey Piranha vs SCHA
6:15pm         USA Arena         SCHA vs Meadowvale Hawks

Saturday November 25th
7:15am          CAN Arena        Meadowvale Hawks vs Petoskey Piranha
12:15pm        CAN Arena        Petoskey Piranha vs SCHA
5:45pm          CAN Arena       SCHA vs Meadowvale Hawks
Sunday November 26th                
9:00am        CAN Arena         Meadowvale Hawks vs Petoskey Piranha
                                                  FINALS 
2:45pm         USA Arena         1st place
vs 2nd place   

        

SQUIRT – AA
Port Huron Flags
Lakeland Falcons
Troy Sting “Black”
Lapeer Storm
Kensington Valley Renegades

Friday November 24th
10:45am       CAN Arena         Port Huron Flags vs Lapeer Storm
12:00pm       CAN Arena         Troy Sting vs Lakeland Falcons
4:15pm          CAN Arena         Lapeer Storm vs KV Renegades
5:00pm         USA Arena         Lakeland Falcons vs Port Huron Flags
Saturday November 25th      
8:15am         USA Arena         Port Huron Flags 
vs Troy Sting
8:30am        CAN Arena         KV Renegades vs Lakeland Falcons
3:00pm        CAN Arena         Port Huron Flags vs KV Renegades
3:30pm        USA Arena         Lapeer Storm vs Troy Sting 
Sunday November 26th       
7:30am        USA Arena         Troy Sting vs KV Renegades
7:45am        CAN Arena         Lakeland Falcons vs Lapeer Storm
                                                     FINALS
1:15pm         USA Arena        1st place vs 2nd place
      

 

PEEWEE – A
Port Huron Flags
Trenton Hitmen
St Clair Shores Saints
Rockford Rams
Little Caesars Farmington Hills

Friday November 24th
1:15pm          CAN Arena        Port Huron Flags vs Little Caesars
1:45pm          USA Arena        St Clair Shores Saints vs Trenton Hitmen
7:00pm         CAN Arena       Trenton Hitmen vs Port Huron Flags
7:30pm         USA Arena        Little Caesars vs Rockford Rams
Saturday November 25th
9:30am         USA Arena        St Clair Shores Saints vs Port Huron Flags
11:00am        USA Arena       Rockford Rams vs Trenton Hitmen
4:15pm          CAN Arena       Port Huron Flags vs Rockford Rams
4:45pm          USA Arena      Little Caesars vs St Clair Shores Saints
Sunday November 26th
10:15am        USA Arena       St Clair Shores Saints vs Rockford Rams
10:30am       CAN Arena       Trenton Hitmen vs Little Caesars
                                                 FINALS
3:45pm          CAN Arena      1st place vs 2nd place

BANTAM B
Port Huron Flags
Saginaw Litigators

Port Huron Fury
Metro Jets

Friday November 24th
2:45pm        CAN Arena     Port Huron Flags vs Metro Jets

3:15pm         USA Arena     Port Huron Fury vs Saginaw Litigators
8:30pm        CAN Arena     Metro Jets vs Port Huron Fury

9:00pm        USA Arena     Saginaw Litigators vs Port Huron Flags
Saturday November 25th
                      LCA                 Port Huron Fury vs Port Huron Flags
2:00pm      USA Arena     Saginaw Litigators vs Metro Jets
Sunday November 26th    CONSOLATION
8:45am       USA Arena     3rd place vs 4th place
                                                    FINALS
1:45pm      USA Arena      1st place vs 2nd place

MIDGET  BB
Port Huron
Tawas

Royal Oak
Downriver

Friday November 24th
11:00am      USA Arena     Port Huron vs Downriver
5:30pm        CAN Arena    Royal Oak vs Tawas
Saturday November 25th
12:30pm      USA Arena     Tawas vs Port Huron
1:30pm        CAN Arena     Downriver vs Royal Oak
6:45pm        USA Arena     Downriver vs Tawas
7:00pm        CAN Arena    Port Huron vs Royal Oak
Sunday November 26th     CONSOLATION
11:45am     USA Arena      3rd place vs 4th place
FINALS
12:15pm     CAN Arena      1st place vs 2nd place